Heynen

Heynen works for innovators.

FX80 PON Optical Power Meter

FX80 PON Optical Power Meter

The FX80 is an in-Line optical power meter geared for FTTx/PON service activation. It simultaneously measures downstream signals to the ONT and upstream signals to the OLT.

...

Fiberizer™ software for Windows® Desktop, Android™, and/or Apple® mobile devices is available to assist in data transfer, record management, and report generation for various VeEX fiber optics testers. View the Fiberizer webpage for more details.

  • FTTx power meter for B/E/G-PON applications
  • ONU and OLT test ports with pass-through design
  • Fixed SC/APC Interface for ONU and OLT test ports
  • Concurrent measurement and display of Upstream and Downstream signals
  • 1310 nm Upstream CW/Burst signal support
  • 1490/1550 nm Downstream signal support
  • Programmable thresholds with Pass/Fail indication
  • Optional broadband power meter with universal adaptors
  • Up to 1920 measurements
  • USB (wired) or optional Bluetooth (wireless) interface for test result transfer
  • PC software for data transfer, management and report generation
  • Splash and dust resistant keypad and chassis design
  • Upload of stored results to VeEX R-Server workforce management system or Fiberizer Cloud
  • High contrast LCD - visible outdoors, backlight for indoor or low light conditions

 


  • Share:

Our expert(s):

Gertjan Eyckmans Gertjan Eyckmans
Please contact Gertjan with any questions or business opportunities relating to Physical Layer, Access & Transport technologies. We love to be involved in developing new solutions and bringing these to the Belgian and Luxembourg market. Contact form Gertjan.Eyckmans@heynen.be
+32 (0) 11 60 09 09

Events

MWC Barcelona

Event date: 28 February 2022 / 3 March 2022
Read more

#

Heynen is proud to work with