Network testers for wired and wireless networks Expert advice Professional support Innovative, reliable and personal Your local experts

Heynen

Heynen works for innovators.

Selective PON Optical Power Meter for G-PON and XGS-PON

Selective PON Optical Power Meter for G-PON and XGS-PON

FX41xT, 10G Next-Gen and Legacy PON Optical Power Meter
Provides fast, simple, and precise measurement of G-PON and XGS-PON downstream signals. Miniature filters ensure each wavelength is measured accurately. The tester is well suited for installation, service verification, and troubleshooting of co-existent networks, including IEEE based E-PON and 10G-EPON deployments.

  • Downstream signal verification for 1G/10G PON networks
  • Simultaneous 1490/1577 nm signal level measurements
  • Pass/Fail indication per ODN Class or User thresholds
  • Alkaline or rechargeable NiMH batteries with Auto- off
  • Save up to 2000 measurements with date and timestamp
  • Save/display test results via NoApp™ QR code for mobile device transfer, post-processing, sharing, and upload
  • Cloud-based NoApp™ service (included) allows for data augmentation via mobile phone or tablet. Secured and always up to date. No installation or updates required.
  • Micro USB interface for 5V DC powering and battery charging
  • High contrast backlit, monochrome display - visible outdoors and indoor with varying light conditions
  • Splash and dust resistant keypad and chassis design
  • Rugged polycarbonate chassis for demanding field conditions
  • Fixed SC/APC connector interface with protective dust caps
  • Visual Fault Locator (VFL) option
  • Broadband Optical Power Meter (OPM) option

  • Share:

Our expert(s):

David Agresti David Agresti
Please contact David with any questions or business opportunities relating to Heynen. We love to be involved in developing new solutions and bringing these to the Belgian and Luxembourg market. Contact form david.agresti@heynen.be
+32 (0) 11 60 09 09

Gertjan Eyckmans Gertjan Eyckmans
Please contact Gertjan with any questions or business opportunities relating to Physical Layer, Access & Transport for Fiber, Copper and Coax technologies. We love to be involved in developing new solutions and bringing these to the Belgian and Luxembourg market. Contact form Gertjan.Eyckmans@heynen.be
+32 (0) 11 60 09 09

Klaas-Pieter Looren de Jong Klaas-Pieter Looren de Jong
Please contact Klaas-Pieter with any questions or business opportunities relating to network monitoring and security. We love to be involved in developing new solutions and bringing these to the Dutch market. Contact form klaas-pieter.loorendejong@heynen.nl
+31 (0)6 51 37 66 26

Events

Cybertech Global TLV 2023, Tel Aviv

Event date: 30 January 2023 / 1 February 2023
Read more

#
MWC Barcelona 2023

Event date: 27 February 2023 / 2 March 2023
Read more

#
FTTH Conference 2023, Vienna

Event date: 18 April 2023 / 20 April 2023
Read more

#
Cybersec Europe, Brussels Expo

Event date: 19 April 2023 / 20 April 2023
Read more

#
ANGACOM, Cologne

Event date: 23 May 2023 / 25 May 2023
Read more

#
IT Infrastructure Datacenters Congress 2023

Event date: 26 October 2023
Read more

#

Heynen is proud to work with